Radikal.Ru - Info radikal.ru

radikal receives about 91,500 unique visitors and 166,530 (1.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $732.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,003,832.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank radikal.ru is ranked number 7,247 in the world and 0.0183% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 81.176.238.246.

About - radikal.ru

How popular is radikal.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
91,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,745,000
Daily Pageviews:
166,530 (1.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,247 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0183% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 63.0%63.5%573
Ukraine 9.2%11.6%717
Azerbaijan 5.2%5.4%534
Kazakhstan 3.1%2.7%947
Belarus 2.5%2.1%1097
United States 1.6%1.5%71478
Other 1.2%1.2%846
Germany 1.0%0.8%24055
Turkey 0.9%0.6%17815
India 0.7%0.4%84317
United Kingdom 0.6%0.8%30661
Lithuania 0.5%0.9%1634

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
radikal.ru
40.25%51.35%2.22
s019.radikal.ru
9.82%6.62%1.17
s017.radikal.ru
8.29%5.62%1.18
s018.radikal.ru
6.75%4.22%1.09
s020.radikal.ru
5.75%3.67%1.11
s50.radikal.ru
1.65%0.95%1.0
s41.radikal.ru
1.38%0.79%1.0
s008.radikal.ru
1.28%0.74%1.0
s60.radikal.ru
1.13%0.65%1.0
s59.radikal.ru
1.05%0.61%1.0
s016.radikal.ru
1.03%0.59%1.0
s004.radikal.ru
1.02%0.60%1.0
s42.radikal.ru
1.00%0.57%1.0
s014.radikal.ru
1.00%0.57%1.0
s40.radikal.ru
0.96%0.58%1.1
s44.radikal.ru
0.94%0.54%1.0
s015.radikal.ru
0.90%0.53%1.0
s010.radikal.ru
0.86%0.55%1.1
s54.radikal.ru
0.83%0.48%1.0
s47.radikal.ru
0.83%0.48%1.0
s48.radikal.ru
0.83%0.48%1.0
s009.radikal.ru
0.81%0.47%1.0
foto.radikal.ru
0.81%0.51%1.1
s53.radikal.ru
0.80%0.46%1.0
s002.radikal.ru
0.80%0.46%1.0
s52.radikal.ru
0.79%0.47%1.0
s49.radikal.ru
0.79%0.45%1.0
s011.radikal.ru
0.79%0.51%1.1
s56.radikal.ru
0.77%0.44%1.0
s55.radikal.ru
0.77%0.44%1.0
s45.radikal.ru
0.76%0.44%1.0
s001.radikal.ru
0.71%0.41%1.0
s57.radikal.ru
0.71%0.43%1.1
s013.radikal.ru
0.70%0.40%1.0
s61.radikal.ru
0.70%0.40%1.0
s005.radikal.ru
0.65%0.37%1.0
s58.radikal.ru
0.59%0.34%1.0
s006.radikal.ru
0.52%0.30%1.0
s012.radikal.ru
0.48%0.27%1.0
i004.radikal.ru
0.47%0.28%1.0
s003.radikal.ru
0.47%0.27%1.0
s16.radikal.ru
0.45%0.26%1.0
i022.radikal.ru
0.44%0.25%1.0
i051.radikal.ru
0.43%0.25%1.0
s51.radikal.ru
0.40%0.23%1.0
s43.radikal.ru
0.40%0.23%1.0
s39.radikal.ru
0.40%0.25%1.1
i062.radikal.ru
0.38%0.22%1.0
s05.radikal.ru
0.38%0.22%1.0
i056.radikal.ru
0.36%0.21%1.0
s37-temporary-files.radikal.ru
0.34%0.19%1.0
s09.radikal.ru
0.33%0.19%1.0
i003.radikal.ru
0.33%0.19%1.0
s11.radikal.ru
0.33%0.19%1.0
s46.radikal.ru
0.33%0.19%1.0
i061.radikal.ru
0.33%0.19%1.0
i057.radikal.ru
0.32%0.18%1.0
i066.radikal.ru
0.31%0.18%1.0
i020.radikal.ru
0.30%0.18%1.0
i070.radikal.ru
0.29%0.17%1.0
s14.radikal.ru
0.29%0.16%1.0
s12.radikal.ru
0.28%0.19%1.1
i023.radikal.ru
0.28%0.16%1.0
i053.radikal.ru
0.27%0.16%1.0
i052.radikal.ru
0.23%0.13%1.0
i013.radikal.ru
0.23%0.13%1.0
i080.radikal.ru
0.23%0.13%1.0
i037.radikal.ru
0.22%0.13%1.0
i046.radikal.ru
0.22%0.12%1.0
i058.radikal.ru
0.22%0.13%1.0
i0***.radikal.ru
0.22%0.13%1.0
i043.radikal.ru
0.21%0.12%1.0
s03.radikal.ru
0.21%0.12%1.0
s34-temporary-files.radikal.ru
0.20%0.11%1.0
i017.radikal.ru
0.20%0.11%1.0
s06.radikal.ru
0.20%0.11%1.0
i049.radikal.ru
0.20%0.12%1.0
s31-temporary-files.radikal.ru
0.20%0.12%1.1
i021.radikal.ru
0.19%0.11%1.0
i042.radikal.ru
0.19%0.11%1.0
i019.radikal.ru
0.17%0.10%1.0
i075.radikal.ru
0.17%0.10%1.0
i031.radikal.ru
0.17%0.10%1.0
i015.radikal.ru
0.16%0.09%1.0
s08.radikal.ru
0.16%0.09%1.0
i011.radikal.ru
0.15%0.09%1.0
i027.radikal.ru
0.15%0.08%1.0
s19.radikal.ru
0.13%0.07%1.0
m.radikal.ru
0.11%0.10%1.7
OTHER
0%3.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush radikal.ru
Domain:
  radikal.ru
Rank:
  1,783,875
Organic Keywords:
  37
Organic Traffic:
  138
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
22,617
Total Backlinks:
  56,563,980
Follow Links:
  44,821,005
Nofollow Links:
  11,742,975
Referring Domains:
  32,337
Referring IPs:
  26,911

How socially engaged is radikal.ru?

Facebook:
  4,909
Google +:
  549
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  13
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much radikal.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$2,003,832.89
Daily Revenue:
$732.00
Monthly Revenue:
$21,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$267,180.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is radikal.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
81.176.238.246
ASN:
AS8342 
ISP:
OJSC RTComm.RU 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 81.176.238.246

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does radikal.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1376 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 916.6KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://radikal.ru/bundles/allmscripts?v=ryFjcsGuHOgfw12sm_WQzmP-3y90djt--NIbsfc5ghk1 could save 521.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://radikal.ru/bundles/allmcss?v=TtuIjv8CnOcNX82d4rGpluEgUQd5uuh7vdr1EApnv5M1 could save 330.5KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/plus.svg could save 46.7KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://radikal.ru/ could save 11.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/loader.svg could save 2.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/conf.svg could save 2.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://play.leadzu.com/inter_request.php?m=1DNJHTTPRADIKALRU&a=&ip=2&t=600&click=http%3A%2F%2Fco***.dajusepe.com%2Fiwc.php%3Fi%3D5535%26e%3D0%26tmp%3D1463990729%26cod%3DNTUzNbcyOTYxtzkxOTa3MTEyMzYzNzQwMrcxt1VTtzC3MA%253D%253D%26c%3D%26lgi2%3D1463990729%26targetredirect%3D&lgid=15543621410.6603255562949926 could save 1.2KiB (53% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://radikal.ru/bundles/allmscripts?v=ryFjcsGuHOgfw12sm_WQzmP-3y90djt--NIbsfc5ghk1
http://co***.dajusepe.com/iw.php?c***=9196&f=1&tm=468x60&lgid=1463990726417
http://play.leadzu.com/inter_request.php?m=1DNJHTTPRADIKALRU&a=&ip=2&t=600&click=http%3A%2F%2Fco***.dajusepe.com%2Fiwc.php%3Fi%3D5535%26e%3D0%26tmp%3D1463990729%26cod%3DNTUzNbcyOTYxtzkxOTa3MTEyMzYzNzQwMrcxt1VTtzC3MA%253D%253D%26c%3D%26lgi2%3D1463990729%26targetredirect%3D&lgid=15543621410.6603255562949926
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://radikal.ru/bundles/allmcss?v=TtuIjv8CnOcNX82d4rGpluEgUQd5uuh7vdr1EApnv5M1

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 7% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 73.8KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://radikal.ru/bundles/allmcss?v=TtuIjv8CnOcNX82d4rGpluEgUQd5uuh7vdr1EApnv5M1 could save 73.8KiB (20% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://img.mobusi.com/ad/i/1/b/1461006579_e868c98325c5.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.mobusi.com/ad/j/i/5/13603291859152.png (expiration not specified)
http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/conf.svg (expiration not specified)
http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/fabric_light.png (expiration not specified)
http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/loader.svg (expiration not specified)
http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/menu.svg (expiration not specified)
http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/plus.svg (expiration not specified)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://radikal.ru/ could save 3.3KiB (21% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 974B (60% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img.mobusi.com/ad/j/i/5/13603291859152.png could save 974B (60% reduction).
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Публикация фотографий/Хостинг изображений

What sites are related to radikal.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://radikal.ru/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Date: Mon, 23 May 2016 08:05:22 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 141
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
Set-Cookie: SID=c7431829e20e43d3b392b1f99faacd7c; domain=.radikal.ru; path=/
Set-Cookie: UID=3b7b87efcc954c529fdb61199da20ece; domain=.radikal.ru; expires=Sat, 23-May-2116 08:05:24 GMT; path=/
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Date: Mon, 23 May 2016 08:05:23 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 63534

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mf1.nic.ru 3600
SOA 3600
Mname nameserver.radikal.ru
Rname info.radikal.ru
Serial Number 96013
Refresh 3600
Retry 1200
Expire 345600
Minimum TTL 0
A 81.176.238.246 3589
NS nameserver.radikal.ru 3588
NS nameserver2.radikal.ru 3588
NS ns4-l2.nic.ru 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-09-02
Domain Age:
13 years 8 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: RADIKAL.RU
nserver: nameserver2.radikal.ru. 81.176.238.165
nserver: nameserver.radikal.ru. 81.176.238.128
nserver: ns4-l2.nic.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: Ltd.LC "Radikal-Internet"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2002.09.02
paid-till: 2016.09.02
free-date: 2016.10.03
source: TCI

Last updated on 2016.05.23 11:01:34 MSK
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
radikal.ru widget