Radikal.Ru - Info radikal.ru

radikal.ru receives about 180,500 unique visitors and 359,195 (1.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $908.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,103,178.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank radikal.ru is ranked number 2,877 in the world and 0.0361% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 81.176.238.240. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - radikal.ru

Неограниченный срок хранения. До 10 мегабайт на загружаемую фотографию. Возможность загрузки изображений с помощью программы-клиента.
Специализированный ресурс для публикации изображений и видео на форумах, блогах, чатах.
How did radikal.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is radikal.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
180,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,415,000
Daily Pageviews:
359,195 (1.99 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,877 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0361% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 50.5%51.9%175
Germany 7.7%7.6%1474
Ukraine 5.5%5.5%291
Kazakhstan 3.0%3.1%277
Netherlands 2.8%2.8%818
United States 2.7%2.3%17698
Azerbaijan 2.3%2.2%677
United Kingdom 2.1%2.1%4279
Belarus 2.0%2.0%272
France 1.7%2.7%4421
China 1.4%0.8%19110
Poland 1.1%1.1%3398
Uzbekistan 1.0%0.9%385
Lithuania 1.0%1.1%387
Latvia 1.0%1.2%228
Israel 0.9%0.8%1103
Spain 0.9%0.8%6508
Italy 0.8%0.7%8010
Estonia 0.7%1.0%233
Japan 0.6%0.7%27421
Romania 0.6%0.6%2448
Finland 0.6%0.6%1530
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%2314
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.4%8443

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
radikal.ru
68.60%65.43%1.90
s019.radikal.ru
10.20%7.32%1.43
s018.radikal.ru
6.40%4.11%1.28
s017.radikal.ru
4.57%2.88%1.3
s020.radikal.ru
3.12%1.89%1.2
s014.radikal.ru
1.29%0.68%1.1
s008.radikal.ru
1.23%0.65%1.1
s013.radikal.ru
1.21%0.66%1.1
s016.radikal.ru
1.19%0.64%1.1
s015.radikal.ru
1.15%0.61%1.1
s010.radikal.ru
1.14%0.61%1.1
s009.radikal.ru
1.09%0.57%1.0
s011.radikal.ru
1.09%0.60%1.1
s41.radikal.ru
0.99%0.52%1.1
s001.radikal.ru
0.74%0.38%1.0
s61.radikal.ru
0.67%0.35%1.0
s002.radikal.ru
0.66%0.34%1.0
s45.radikal.ru
0.66%0.34%1.0
s48.radikal.ru
0.65%0.35%1.1
s56.radikal.ru
0.63%0.32%1.0
s50.radikal.ru
0.62%0.32%1.0
s012.radikal.ru
0.60%0.31%1.1
s16.radikal.ru
0.55%0.28%1.0
s42.radikal.ru
0.49%0.26%1.0
s005.radikal.ru
0.49%0.25%1.0
s59.radikal.ru
0.48%0.25%1.0
s60.radikal.ru
0.48%0.26%1.1
s46.radikal.ru
0.46%0.24%1.0
i056.radikal.ru
0.43%0.22%1.0
s58.radikal.ru
0.43%0.22%1.0
s49.radikal.ru
0.43%0.22%1.0
s40.radikal.ru
0.42%0.22%1.0
s52.radikal.ru
0.42%0.22%1.1
s004.radikal.ru
0.42%0.22%1.0
s44.radikal.ru
0.41%0.22%1.1
i057.radikal.ru
0.39%0.19%1.0
foto.radikal.ru
0.38%0.29%1.5
s47.radikal.ru
0.36%0.19%1.0
s54.radikal.ru
0.35%0.18%1.0
s57.radikal.ru
0.35%0.18%1.0
i062.radikal.ru
0.34%0.17%1.0
s55.radikal.ru
0.34%0.18%1.0
s006.radikal.ru
0.32%0.17%1.0
s003.radikal.ru
0.32%0.17%1.1
i0***.radikal.ru
0.31%0.15%1.0
s53.radikal.ru
0.31%0.16%1.0
s11.radikal.ru
0.31%0.16%1.0
s51.radikal.ru
0.31%0.16%1.0
i066.radikal.ru
0.29%0.15%1.0
s39.radikal.ru
0.28%0.15%1.1
i053.radikal.ru
0.27%0.14%1.0
s43.radikal.ru
0.27%0.14%1.0
s02.radikal.ru
0.27%0.14%1.0
s04.radikal.ru
0.27%0.14%1.1
s03.radikal.ru
0.26%0.13%1.0
i013.radikal.ru
0.24%0.12%1.0
i075.radikal.ru
0.20%0.10%1.0
i037.radikal.ru
0.17%0.08%1
i023.radikal.ru
0.16%0.08%1.0
i017.radikal.ru
0.15%0.08%1.0
s09.radikal.ru
0.15%0.08%1.0
i008.radikal.ru
0.14%0.07%1
i020.radikal.ru
0.14%0.07%1.0
i047.radikal.ru
0.13%0.07%1
i018.radikal.ru
0.13%0.07%1.0
s19.radikal.ru
0.13%0.07%1.0
i080.radikal.ru
0.12%0.06%1.0
s05.radikal.ru
0.11%0.05%1.0
i079.radikal.ru
0.11%0.05%1.0
i019.radikal.ru
0.11%0.06%1.0
i031.radikal.ru
0.11%0.05%1.0
i021.radikal.ru
0.11%0.06%1.1
i024.radikal.ru
0.11%0.06%1
i070.radikal.ru
0.11%0.06%1.0
i042.radikal.ru
0.11%0.06%1.1
s15.radikal.ru
0.11%0.06%1.0
i003.radikal.ru
0.10%0.05%1.0
i058.radikal.ru
0.10%0.05%1.0
i049.radikal.ru
0.10%0.05%1.0
OTHER
0%2.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush radikal.ru
Domain:
  radikal.ru
Rank:
  1,068,143
Organic Keywords:
  17
Organic Traffic:
  511
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
48,515
Total Backlinks:
  151,545,019
Follow Links:
  133,459,039
Nofollow Links:
  18,085,980
Referring Domains:
  37,237
Referring IPs:
  31,903

How socially engaged is radikal.ru?

Facebook:
  5,925
Google +:
  544
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  13
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much radikal.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$908.89
Monthly Revenue:
$27,266.70
Yearly Revenue:
$331,744.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 186,422$378.44
Germany 27,299$131.85
United States 8,261$94.76
Netherlands 10,057$51.19
United Kingdom 7,543$46.99
France 9,698$45.58
Ukraine 19,756$27.07
Israel 2,874$16.78
Finland 2,155$15.62
Azerbaijan 7,902$12.72
Belarus 7,184$9.77
China 2,874$8.88
Italy 2,514$8.78
Japan 2,514$8.05
Kazakhstan 11,135$7.91
Estonia 3,592$7.51
Poland 3,951$7.15
Lithuania 3,951$7.07
Latvia 4,310$5.86
Uzbekistan 3,233$3.94
Czech Republic 1,796$3.90
Korea, Republic of 1,437$3.33
Spain 2,874$3.19
Romania 2,155$2.54

How much money do radikal.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$124.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,742.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$45,538.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
36,929
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,107,865
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,479,026
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 7,917$38.24
Russian Federation 11,185$22.71
United States 1,487$17.06
Netherlands 1,710$8.70
United Kingdom 1,207$7.52
France 1,067$5.01
Finland 496$3.59
Ukraine 2,568$3.52
Israel 546$3.19
Poland 1,304$2.36
Azerbaijan 1,264$2.04
Estonia 934$1.95
Italy 427$1.49
Lithuania 830$1.49
China 374$1.15
Latvia 733$1.00
Belarus 718$0.98
Uzbekistan 517$0.63
Spain 546$0.61
Romania 453$0.53
Czech Republic 180$0.39
Japan 75$0.24
Kazakhstan 334$0.24
Korea, Republic of 57$0.13

How much is radikal.ru worth?

Website Value:
$1,103,178.28

Where is radikal.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
81.176.238.240
ASN:
AS8342 
ISP:
JSC RTComm.RU 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 81.176.238.240

How fast does radikal.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1173 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.1MiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://radikal.ru/bundles/allmscripts?v=_LblmoqhLpaH2Z6qw5sxehpm-FNHTK2XCtZEq0E1W5c1 could save 526.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://radikal.ru/bundles/allmcss?v=7ee34WV2pnZhomE-BuZ7_NHi94foaWM1VXISDYFDEXo1 could save 343.7KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://radikal.ru/Js/Libs/grecaptcha__ru.js could save 177KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/plus.svg could save 46.7KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://d-ughwashes.ru/files/promo/de4ae824e0c8af6e6e62feb5a1429b29/714712be4b8c6edc9bdb9ef8997b0bc8/index.html?hash=ec30756007a508cff5c09ec68b***3781&r=0.6392290608491749 could save 22.7KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://d-ughwashes.ru/mbp/pre/4ee59dbde17fa3483147ca1bb54679f8/radikal.ru?0.415887045674026 could save 12.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://radikal.ru/ could save 11.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://d-ughwashes.ru/files/js/sticker_35_constructor.js could save 10.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/loader.svg could save 2.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/conf.svg could save 2.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://d-ughwashes.ru/mbp/4ee59dbde17fa3483147ca1bb54679f8/radikal.ru?&tms=&r=0.6209975907113403 could save 1.2KiB (54% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://radikal.ru/Js/Libs/grecaptcha__ru.js
http://radikal.ru/bundles/allmscripts?v=_LblmoqhLpaH2Z6qw5sxehpm-FNHTK2XCtZEq0E1W5c1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://radikal.ru/bundles/allmcss?v=7ee34WV2pnZhomE-BuZ7_NHi94foaWM1VXISDYFDEXo1

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 78.9KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://radikal.ru/bundles/allmcss?v=7ee34WV2pnZhomE-BuZ7_NHi94foaWM1VXISDYFDEXo1 could save 78.9KiB (20% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 12% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d-ughwashes.ru/files/js/sticker_35_constructor.js (expiration not specified)
http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/conf.svg (expiration not specified)
http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/fabric_light.png (expiration not specified)
http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/loader.svg (expiration not specified)
http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/menu.svg (expiration not specified)
http://radikal.ru/Content/Images/Mobile/plus.svg (expiration not specified)
http://radikal.ru/Js/Libs/grecaptcha__ru.js (expiration not specified)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://radikal.ru/ could save 3.4KiB (21% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  79

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

radikal.ru does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

radikal.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Публикация фотографий/Хостинг изображений

What sites are related to radikal.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://radikal.ru/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Date: Mon, 26 Jun 2017 05:40:06 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 141
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: SID=21327faa3877486a80830ae6a158de05; domain=.radikal.ru; path=/
Set-Cookie: UID=727571eca8cb4d6dab***bb16b3a2765; domain=.radikal.ru; expires=Sat, 26-Jun-2117 05:40:08 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: asrd=W3siS2V5IjoiT25lVW5pcXVlc0RheUJhbm5lciIsIkNvdW50U2hvdyI6MSwiU2V0RGF0ZSI6IlwvRGF0ZSgxNDk4NDU1NjA4MTY3KVwvIiwiSXNDdXJyZW50U2hvdyI6dHJ1ZX1d; expires=Sat, 26-Jun-2117 05:40:08 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: 4lfrF1MgMV=1; expires=Tue, 27-Jun-2017 05:40:08 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Date: Mon, 26 Jun 2017 05:40:08 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 75753

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mf1.nic.ru 3600
SOA 3600
Mname nameserver.radikal.ru
Rname info.radikal.ru
Serial Number 96026
Refresh 3600
Retry 1200
Expire 345600
Minimum TTL 0
A 81.176.238.240 3600
NS ns4-l2.nic.ru 2831
NS ns4-cloud.nic.ru 2831
NS nameserver.radikal.ru 2831
NS ns8-cloud.nic.ru 2831
NS ns8-l2.nic.ru 2831

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-09-01
Domain Age:
14 years 9 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: RADIKAL.RU
nserver: nameserver.radikal.ru. 81.176.238.128
nserver: ns4-cloud.nic.ru.
nserver: ns4-l2.nic.ru.
nserver: ns8-cloud.nic.ru.
nserver: ns8-l2.nic.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: Ltd.LC "Radikal-Internet"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2002-09-01T20:00:00Z
paid-till: 2017-09-01T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2017-10-03
source: TCI

Last updated on 2017-06-26T05:36:34Z
Last update was 149 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
radikal.ru widget